Is Turkey Tail Mushrooms - 5 lb. Bulk Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried turkey tail mushrooms
dried turkey tail mushrooms
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Turkey Tail Mushrooms
Check Turkey Tail Mushrooms - 5 lb. Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Tail Mushrooms - 5 lb. Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Tail Mushrooms - 5 lb. Bulk is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep


