Is Turkey & Wild Rice Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- heavy cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED WILD RICE (WILD RICE, WATER), ROASTED SEASONED WHITE TURKEY MEAT (WHITE TURKEY MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), HEAVY CREAM, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ONIONS, CARROTS, MARSALA COOKING WINE (WINE GRAPES, SALT), CELERY, WHITE MUSHROOMS, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORING, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC), LESS THAN 2% OF: RED BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, PARSLEY, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, THYME, SPICE.
Check Turkey & Wild Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey & Wild Rice Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Soup · Liquid


