Is Turkey Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey wings
  • dextrose

turkey wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES (INCLUDE BLACK PEPPER), SEA SALT, SALT, POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE.

Check Turkey Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Wings is available at 5 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking