No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BURGERS, TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [(MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CREAM, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)], KOSHER SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BURGERS, TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BURGERS, TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwich
Vegan? TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BURGERS, TURKEY WITH REAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE | Spoonful