Is Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CORN, SPINACH, WATER, TURKEY,, OLIVE OIL.
Check Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking


