Is Turkey Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast (80%), water, cultured sugar, vinegar, starch (potato, tapioca), salt, premix [thickener (407a), mineral salt (508), dextrose (maize)], mineral salts (451, 450), flavours, yeast extract, aldi guarantees tha products are develo specifications, if yau with this product, pl aldi store for a full 650 03g aldi stores 1 sargents road minchinbury nsw www,aldi,com, au dehydrated vegetables, vegetable extract, antioxidant (392), n an average adult y be higher or lower keep refrigerated, store below 4°c,

Check Turkey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Dairy Free? Turkey | Spoonful