Is Turkey Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (75%), Water, Modified Starch (1414, 1442), Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Acidity Regulators (262, 296), Vegetable Gum (407), Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (316), Natural Flavour, Dextrose (Maize), Vegetable Powders, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Oil, Spice Extracts, Preservative (234).

Check Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch