Is Turkey Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast (80%), water, cultured sugar, vinegar, starch (potato, tapioca), salt, premix [thickener (407a), mineral salt (508), dextrose (maize)], mineral salts (451, 450), flavours, yeast extract, aldi guarantees tha products are develo specifications, if yau with this product, pl aldi store for a full 650 03g aldi stores 1 sargents road minchinbury nsw www,aldi,com, au dehydrated vegetables, vegetable extract, antioxidant (392), n an average adult y be higher or lower keep refrigerated, store below 4°c,

Check Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Oat Free? Turkey | Spoonful