Is Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat semolina
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • wholemeal flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Cauliflower (17%), Wholemeal flour (Wheat), Wheat Semolina (2.5%), Olive Oil (1.5%), Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Raising Agent [Sodium Bicarbonate], Yeast, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Milk.

Check Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep