Is Turkish Kitchen Dip Spinach & Feta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
- lactic acid
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (35%), Cream Cheese (Cream, Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Emulsifier (450, 452, 339), Thickner (401)), Modified Starch (1422), Yoghurt (Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Culture), Spinach (8%), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant), Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Garlic, Preservative 202, Stabilizer (412, 415), Ascorbic Acid
Check Turkish Kitchen Dip Spinach & Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Kitchen Dip Spinach & Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


