Is Turkish Labneh Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cheese Culture, Salt. Allergen: Contains Milk.
Check Turkish Labneh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Labneh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 51G
Trader Joe's Gözlemes Turkish Flatbreads Stuffed With 3 Cheeses
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower
Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Turkish Delight
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSandwich


