Is Turkish Taffy, Chocolate Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Mono And Di-glycerides, Egg Albumen, Soy Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check Turkish Taffy, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Taffy, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkish Taffy, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


