Is Turk's Butterflied Moroccan Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- corn-fed free range chicken
corn-fed free range chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn-fed Free Range Chicken (83%), Water, Moroccan Glaze (7%) [maltodextrin (maize), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Colour (paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Spice Extract, Flavour], Spice Extracts, Potato Starch, Citrus Fibre.
Check Turk's Butterflied Moroccan Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turk's Butterflied Moroccan Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


