Is Turlock Pita Brand Vegan Whole Wheat Pita Bread, 18 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- stone ground whole wheat flour
stone ground whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Gluten, Water, Yeast, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Turlock Pita Brand Vegan Whole Wheat Pita Bread, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turlock Pita Brand Vegan Whole Wheat Pita Bread, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Turlock Pita Brand Vegan Whole Wheat Pita Bread, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


