Is Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
So Step Forward With Us A History Of Discovery Trained As A Pharmacist In The 1920S, Dr, Eugene Schiff's Quest To Find Natural Sources Of Nutrition Led To The Birth Of Schiff Bio-foods, Quality Commitment Over 80 Years Later, Eugene's Legacy Lives On As Our Time Tested Commitment To Quality Backs All Our Innovation, We Guarantee All Of Our Products' Freshness, Purity, Labeled Potency, About Our These Turmeric & Tamarind Tablets Are Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Have No Artificial Colors Or
Check Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Where to buy
Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


