Is Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

So Step Forward With Us A History Of Discovery Trained As A Pharmacist In The 1920S, Dr, Eugene Schiff's Quest To Find Natural Sources Of Nutrition Led To The Birth Of Schiff Bio-foods, Quality Commitment Over 80 Years Later, Eugene's Legacy Lives On As Our Time Tested Commitment To Quality Backs All Our Innovation, We Guarantee All Of Our Products' Freshness, Purity, Labeled Potency, About Our These Turmeric & Tamarind Tablets Are Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Have No Artificial Colors Or

Check Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort is available at 2 retailers

CvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
EarthyBitterTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Turmeric and Tamarind Blend Joint Comfort | Spoonful