Is TURMERIC BEVERAGE, MINERAL GREENS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut nectar
organic coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA-PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC TURMERIC (HAWAIIAN OANA TURMERIC), ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC SPEARMINT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC CAYENNE.
Check TURMERIC BEVERAGE, MINERAL GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC BEVERAGE, MINERAL GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


