Is TURMERIC CITRUS 20MG HEMP CBD RESTORE WELLNESS SHOT, TURMERIC CITRUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER*, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TURMERIC POWDER*, BLACK PEPPER ESSENCE, VITAMIN-MINERAL BLEND (SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM [CHLORIDE, PHOSPHATE], ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE), HEMP OIL EXTRACT (QUILLAJA EXTRACT, FULL SPECTRUM HEMP EXTRACT, MCT OIL, WATER), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check TURMERIC CITRUS 20MG HEMP CBD RESTORE WELLNESS SHOT, TURMERIC CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC CITRUS 20MG HEMP CBD RESTORE WELLNESS SHOT, TURMERIC CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Yogi Sweet Ginger Citrus Turmeric Vitality Herbal Supplement
Vive Organic Shot, Elderberry, Ginger & Turmeric, Immunity Boost
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
BLACKBERRY BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP EXTRACT 25MG CBD REAL-FRUIT INFUSED SPARKLING WATER, BLACKBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


