Is Turmeric Complex With D3+ Magnesium Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearic acid
- pharmaceutical glaze
- magnesium stearate
- tricalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Syloid, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Talc, Stearic Acid
Check Turmeric Complex With D3+ Magnesium Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turmeric Complex With D3+ Magnesium Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Turmeric Complex With D3+ Magnesium Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


