Is Turmeric Curcumin 7x Absorption 100mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Concentrate, Gelatin, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check Turmeric Curcumin 7x Absorption 100mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turmeric Curcumin 7x Absorption 100mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Swanson Sipping Chicken with Ginger & Turmeric Bone Broth - 10.75 fl oz
Tasty Bite Organic Turmeric Rice
Where to buy
Turmeric Curcumin 7x Absorption 100mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


