Is TURMERIC GOLDEN-MILK REVITALIZING ELIXIR, TURMERIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut creme
- organic coconut-milk
organic coconut creme
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Honey, Organic Acacia, Organic Turmeric, Organic Ginger, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cardamom, Baker's Yeast Beta-glucan, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Quillaia Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Stevia Extract.
Check TURMERIC GOLDEN-MILK REVITALIZING ELIXIR, TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC GOLDEN-MILK REVITALIZING ELIXIR, TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
TURMERIC GOLDEN-MILK REVITALIZING ELIXIR, TURMERIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


