Is TURMERIC LEMON CREME ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, TURMERIC LEMON CREME Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut-milk

organic coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT-MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREME), ORGANIC FOREST HONEY, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUILLAJA EXTRACT, PINK SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check TURMERIC LEMON CREME ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, TURMERIC LEMON CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusEarthySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoBreakfast