Is TURMERIC MAPLE SUPERFOOD DRESSING, TURMERIC MAPLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALGAE OIL (ALGAE OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ALMONDS, MAPLE SYRUP, DATES, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, SPICES), GARLIC, TURMERIC, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SALT, SPICES.

Check TURMERIC MAPLE SUPERFOOD DRESSING, TURMERIC MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading