Is Turmeric Merchant Organic Turmeric Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Turmeric Root (72.5%), Water, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Black pepper.

Check Turmeric Merchant Organic Turmeric Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyCitrusPepperyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping