Is TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata), Olive Leaf (Olea Europaea), Oregano (Origanum Vulgare), Giant Knotweed (Polygonum Cupsidatum), Oregon Grape (Berberis Aquifolium), Baikal Skullcap (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water Herbs Used In This Formula Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted

Check TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go