Is TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata), Olive Leaf (Olea Europaea), Oregano (Origanum Vulgare), Giant Knotweed (Polygonum Cupsidatum), Oregon Grape (Berberis Aquifolium), Baikal Skullcap (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water Herbs Used In This Formula Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted

Check TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TURMERIC PLUS (FORMERLY FLACOXIN) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go