Is Turmeric Powder, 8 Ounces - Ground Turmeric Root, Kosher, Raw, Vegan Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric Powder, Warning: Consuming This Product Can Expose You To Chemicals Including Lead, Which Is Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, For More Information Go To Www,p65warnings,ca,gov/food

Check Turmeric Powder, 8 Ounces - Ground Turmeric Root, Kosher, Raw, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turmeric Powder, 8 Ounces - Ground Turmeric Root, Kosher, Raw, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing