Is Turmeric + Probiotic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic blend (68.2 Billion CFU), Turmeric root extract 95%, Maca extract (tuber), Common sage extract, Grape seed extract, Black cohosh rhizome extract, Red clover extract, Rhodiola extract (root), Black pepper extract, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate
Check Turmeric + Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turmeric + Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Supplement · Powder


