Is Turtle Beach Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- condensed skimmed milk
- double cream
- whole milk
- blue coloured vanilla flavour dairy ice cream with chocolate flavour caramel filled turtle pieces worevents partially reconstituted buttermilk powder
- caramel flavour dairy ice cream
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lecithins
- butter
- mil chocolate flavour caramel filled turtle pieces
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM AND BLUE COLOURED VANILLA FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR CARAMEL FILLED TURTLE PIECES WOREVENTS Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk Powder, Whole Milk, DOUBLE CREAM (MIL CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR CARAMEL FILLED TURTLE PIECES (12%) S Fat Reduced Cocne Powdert, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Milk Fat, Flavouring, Salt), Sugar, Emulsifier Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Plant Extract (Spirulina Extract), Stabilisers Gear Gum, Sodhem Alginate, Colours: Plain Caramel Carotenes Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Turtle Beach Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtle Beach Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


