Is Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • heavy cream
  • grade a cream
  • organic butter
  • heavy whipping cream
  • organic cream
  • cultured pasteurized light cream
  • nonfat milk
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • cream cheese
  • +4 more

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vanilla cheesecake (crust (graham meal (wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, honey), butter (cream), evaporated cane sugar) cheesecake (cream cheese (milk, cream, xanthan gum, salt), evaporated cane sugar, sour cream (cultured pasteurized light cream, nonfat milk, enzymes), eggs (eggs, citric acid), cornstarch, vanilla bean paste (vanilla bean, water, evaporated cane sugar))), ganache (heavy whipping cream, couverture (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), invert sugar, disodium phosphate), caramel sauce (organic cream (milk), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic butter (organic cream, salt), organic vanilla, sea salt), pecans, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soya lecithin), heavy cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), corn syrup

Check Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turtle Cheesecake Slice, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
VanillaNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyDenseChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing