Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Turtle Chex Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (degermed yellow corn meal, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, soybean, high oleic soybean, high oleic canola and/or canola), Candy Coated Chocolate Flavored Pieces (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, vanilla, color [yellow 5 & 6 lake, red 40 lake and other color added], corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze [carnauba wax, mineral oil]), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Popcorn. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Fructose, Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Baking Soda, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Malted Barley Extract, Barley Malt Syrup, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract. Freshness Preserved by BHT and TBHQ.

Check Turtle Chex Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Turtle Chex Mix | Spoonful