Is Turtle Chips Sweet Corn Artificial Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN BASED CHIPS [MAIZE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN OIL, RAPESEED OIL, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY), SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN FLAVORED SEASONING [SUGAR, ROASTED CORN OIL, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY, CORN POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], FRUCTOSE, SWEET CORN POWDER, DISODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PARSLEY, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, BUTTER, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES

Check Turtle Chips Sweet Corn Artificial Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Crisp, Packet

Flavor
SweetSavoryCorn
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing