Is Turtle Chips Sweet Corn Artificial Flavor Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN BASED CHIPS [MAIZE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN OIL, RAPESEED OIL, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY), SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN FLAVORED SEASONING [SUGAR, ROASTED CORN OIL, OLEORESIN ROSEMARY, CORN POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], FRUCTOSE, SWEET CORN POWDER, DISODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PARSLEY, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, BUTTER, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES

Check Turtle Chips Sweet Corn Artificial Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Crisp, Packet

Flavor
SweetSavoryCorn
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing