Is Turtle Color Loops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural currant flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
natural currant flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Flour*, Gluten Free Oat Flour*, Rice Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Corn Husk*, Vegetable Concentrate* 1.3% (spirulina*, Pumpkin*, Apple*, Radish*, Carrot*, Blueberry*), Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Currant Flavour. Contains oat. It may also contain Soy, Milk and Nuts.
Check Turtle Color Loops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtle Color Loops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


