Is TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PECANS, HONEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN D3, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble
MI-DEL Pie Crust Gluten Free Chocolate Snap - 7.1 Oz
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Made Good Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites, Double Chocolate
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MADE FROM SCRATCH CRUST, CHICKEN
Where to buy
TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Granule


