Is TURTLE SUNDAE ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, PECANS, BUTTER, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check TURTLE SUNDAE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE SUNDAE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


