Is TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Cream, Artificial Color (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Honey, Whey, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Cultured Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Dried Molasses, Lac-resin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Spices, Beeswax, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


