Is TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured whey
  • whey
  • cream
  • milk
  • contains 2% or less of milk, palm oil, peanut oil, cream, artificial color
  • skim milk

cultured whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Cream, Artificial Color (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Honey, Whey, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Cultured Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Dried Molasses, Lac-resin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Spices, Beeswax, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum

Check TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing