Is TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Cream, Artificial Color (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Honey, Whey, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Cultured Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Dried Molasses, Lac-resin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Spices, Beeswax, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


