Is Turtles Caramel Sea Salt Nut Cluster, Caramel Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, INVERT SYRUP, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SEA SALT LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Turtles Caramel Sea Salt Nut Cluster, Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtles Caramel Sea Salt Nut Cluster, Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


