Is TURTLES SHAPE SUGAR COOKIES DOUGH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), EGGS, SALT, YELLOW 5 & 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check TURTLES SHAPE SUGAR COOKIES DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking