Is TURTLES SHAPE SUGAR COOKIES DOUGH Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), EGGS, SALT, YELLOW 5 & 6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check TURTLES SHAPE SUGAR COOKIES DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking