Is Turtles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, modified milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavour, salt), Caramel (sugars [glucose, sugar], modified milk ingredients, modified palm oil, salt, natural flavour), Pecans
Check Turtles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


