Is Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Dried Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural Flavor, Paprika E
Check Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


