Is Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Dried Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural Flavor, Paprika E
Check Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden, 30 Minute Marinade, Herb & Garlic With Lemon Juice From Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


