Is Tuscan Garden California French Style Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of modified food starch

2% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, slightly sweet and mildly herbed flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to dress green salads, marinate vegetables, or add quick seasoning to sandwiches and pasta salads. Reviewers note dependable, balanced taste and convenient pourability; some mention it’s sweeter than expected while others praise its versatility and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), sugar, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, water, salt, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, onion powder, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, vegetable juice (for color), dried garlic, guar gum, paprika extract (for color) potassium sorbate (a preservative), calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor.

Check Tuscan Garden California French Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden California French Style Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceMarinading