Is Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- contains less than 2% of salt, egg yolk, modified food starch, sour cream powder
- sour cream powder
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Garlic, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Jalapeno Peppers, Phosphoric Acid, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


