Is Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
A sweet-tangy, mildly piquant dressing with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables and chicken, or a quick marinade. Customer reviews frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; occasional comments mention sweetness level and bottle leak or thickness variability; issues reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- paprm calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavor
paprm calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A sweet-tangy, mildly piquant dressing with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables and chicken, or a quick marinade. Customer reviews frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; occasional comments mention sweetness level and bottle leak or thickness variability; issues reported.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Flavor, Paprm Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Eggs, Mustard, Soy
Check Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


