Is Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic*, Onion*, Red Bell Peppers*, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As Preservatives, Natural Flavor, Spices, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color). *Dried.

Check Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadeMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing | Spoonful