Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, tangy dressing and seasoning mix that yields a smooth, creamy dressing when prepared; used also as a dip, marinade, or dry sprinkle to flavor salads, vegetables, meats, and snacks. Reviews commonly note its versatility and convenience, with occasional comments on flavor intensity varying among users in different preparations overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy dressing and seasoning mix that yields a smooth, creamy dressing when prepared; used also as a dip, marinade, or dry sprinkle to flavor salads, vegetables, meats, and snacks. Reviews commonly note its versatility and convenience, with occasional comments on flavor intensity varying among users in different preparations overall.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Spices, Citric Acid. Less Than 2# Of Calcium: Calcium Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Carbometylcellulose, Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk. May Contain Wheat, Soy.
Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


